Activities at Greenwich
Download a printable PDF here (Spring 2016)

Monday
09:30
Yoga Everybody Hatha
Patrizia email here

11:00
Art Link
Isadora Duncan dance group
Barbara 020 7701 6379

15:00
Saxophone Tuitions
Also on Tuesdays
Mel 07800 756 222

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

18:00
Mantra Yoga
email here

Ellie 07903 099 721

18:45
Zumba
Lorraine 07403 688 540
Carla 07886 093 149

19:00
Singology
Community choir

20:00
Flamenco Dance Class
Emma 020 8305 6888

20:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
Master Kwok Cheung 07780 671 889

20:00 Adult Ballet Classes
Angelina 07794 201 531

20:15 Chen Style Tai Chi
Jashan 07786 512 65

Tuesday
10:00
Diddi Dance
Funky pre- school dance classes for children
Anne-Marie 07973 982 790
email here

11:00
Matroskin
Russian language class for children, 1 to 5 years old.
email here

16:00
La Jolie Ronde
French tuition for children
Muriel 07891 657 886

17:15
Tour Guides
3rd Tuesday of the month

18:30
Weight Watchers
Weight loss support group

19:00
Flamenco

19:00
Mindfulness meditation
Mr Tsao 07837 062 257

19:30
Social dance CEROC
Dancing for pleasure

19:30
ABADA Capoeira
Manjerico 07947 608 344

20:15
African Drumming
Laurence 07817 769 029

Wednesday
9:15
Boppin’Bunnies
Music, singing... for under 5s
Anna email here

9:40
Creation Station
Nurturing creativity for babies and children
Julia email here

10:00
Sing & Sign
Rebecca 07826 412 373
email here

10:00
Magari
Medium to intermediate italian class
email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

18:30
Claddagh
Irish dancing for children
Pauline 07846 603 259

19:00
Brahma Kumaris
Meditation class

20:30
Vovinam Viet Vo Dao England
email here

Thursday

9:30
Little kickers
Nicola 020 8303 0211

10:00
ESOL classes
Wendy 07812 477 775

10:00
Monkey Music
Rebecca 020 8291 4092
email here

13:00
Montage Theatre Arts
Adult Drama
Anna 020 8692 7007
email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

19:00
Greenwich Poetry Workshop
Doreen 020 8265 1408

19:30
Simply Dance Fun
Rock and roll dance class
Trevor 020 8673 6488 / 07951 855 129
email here

19:30
Sahaja Yoga
(Drop in)

19:30
Taoist Tai Chi
07423 403 144

20:00
Iyengar Yoga
Andy 020 8305 6888

Friday
9:50
Creation Station
Nurturing creativity for babies and children
Julia email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

16:15
JK Dance Academy
Jessica 07789 630 044

19:00
Local Councillors Surgery
Surgery drop in


Saturday
9:30
Senshi Karate
Frank 07788 584 305

9:45
Yoga in Greenwich
Catherine 07760 284 366

10:00
Claddagh
Irish dancing for children
Pauline 07846 603 259

10:00
Little Mandarin Classes
Simon 07950 729 229

11:00
Lolo Spanish
Workshop for kids
Call 07472 792 103

11:00
Matroskin
Russian language class for children, 1 to 5 years old.
email here

11:30
Greenwich Sweat
Music-led moving meditation
Sara
email here

15:30
Biodanza
(once a month)
Personal development through dance
Carol 07896 343 786

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

09:30
Yoga Everybody Hatha
Patrizia email here

11:00
Art Link
Isadora Duncan dance group
Barbara 020 7701 6379

15:00
Saxophone Tuitions
Also on Tuesdays
Mel 07800 756 222

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

18:00
Mantra Yoga
email here

Ellie 07903 099 721

18:45
Zumba
Lorraine 07403 688 540
Carla 07886 093 149

19:00
Singology
Community choir

20:00
Flamenco Dance Class
Emma 020 8305 6888

20:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
Master Kwok Cheung 07780 671 889

20:00 Adult Ballet Classes
Angelina 07794 201 531

20:15 Chen Style Tai Chi
Jashan 07786 512 65


10:00
Diddi Dance
Funky pre- school dance classes for children
Anne-Marie 07973 982 790
email here

11:00
Matroskin
Russian language class for children, 1 to 5 years old.
email here

16:00
La Jolie Ronde
French tuition for children
Muriel 07891 657 886

17:15
Tour Guides
3rd Tuesday of the month

18:30
Weight Watchers
Weight loss support group

19:00
Flamenco

19:00
Mindfulness meditation
Mr Tsao 07837 062 257

19:30
Social dance CEROC
Dancing for pleasure

19:30
ABADA Capoeira
Manjerico 07947 608 344

20:15
African Drumming
Laurence 07817 769 029


9:15
Boppin’Bunnies
Music, singing... for under 5s
Anna email here

9:40
Creation Station
Nurturing creativity for babies and children
Julia email here

10:00
Sing & Sign
Rebecca 07826 412 373
email here

10:00
Magari
Medium to intermediate italian class
email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

18:30
Claddagh
Irish dancing for children
Pauline 07846 603 259

19:00
Brahma Kumaris
Meditation class

20:30
Vovinam Viet Vo Dao England
email here


9:30
Little kickers
Nicola 020 8303 0211

10:00
ESOL classes
Wendy 07812 477 775

10:00
Monkey Music
Rebecca 020 8291 4092
email here

13:00
Montage Theatre Arts
Adult Drama
Anna 020 8692 7007
email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

19:00
Greenwich Poetry Workshop
Doreen 020 8265 1408

19:30
Simply Dance Fun
Rock and roll dance class
Trevor 020 8673 6488 / 07951 855 129
email here

19:30
Sahaja Yoga
(Drop in)

19:30
Taoist Tai Chi
07423 403 144

20:00
Iyengar Yoga
Andy 020 8305 6888


9:50
Creation Station
Nurturing creativity for babies and children
Julia email here

16:00
Roos Academy
Children’s dance classes from 3 years old
T: 020 8300 8815

16:15
JK Dance Academy
Jessica 07789 630 044

19:00
Local Councillors Surgery
Surgery drop in



9:30
Senshi Karate
Frank 07788 584 305

9:45
Yoga in Greenwich
Catherine 07760 284 366

10:00
Claddagh
Irish dancing for children
Pauline 07846 603 259

10:00
Little Mandarin Classes
Simon 07950 729 229

11:00
Lolo Spanish
Workshop for kids
Call 07472 792 103

11:00
Matroskin
Russian language class for children, 1 to 5 years old.
email here

11:30
Greenwich Sweat
Music-led moving meditation
Sara
email here

15:30
Biodanza
(once a month)
Personal development through dance
Carol 07896 343 786


Activities at our new site (New Haddo)

Monday
10:00
Teeny Tots
Dance and movement for preschool children

19:15 & 20:15
Greenwich Pilates
Ellie 07958 225 598
Tuesday
17:30
Greenwich Young Musicians
Laurence 07817 769 029

19:00
Light Child
Book club 1st and 3rd of the month 07950 857 369

19:30
The London Soul Choir
email here
Wednesday
11:00
Hummymummies
Richard 07971 294 652
T: 020 8300 8815

15:45
Продлёнка Club
Russian Language club email here

18:15
A* Gymnastics
email here 

19:00
Health Qigong
Tony 07500 873 932

Thursday
10:00
Matroskin
Russian language class for children, 1 to 5 years old.
email here

18:30
Bootcamp Raw Freedom
Gemma 07703 434 300

20:15
Greenwich Pilates
Ellie 07958 225 598

19:00
TRE London
Tension and Trauma Releasing exercises
John 07970 007 790
Friday
10:00
Teeny Tots

Dance and movement for preschool children

17:50
Yoga with Priti
Priti 07927 183 359

Saturday


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:00
Teeny Tots
Dance and movement for preschool children

19:15 & 20:15
Greenwich Pilates
Ellie 07958 225 598

17:30
Greenwich Young Musicians
Laurence 07817 769 029

19:00
Light Child
Book club 1st and 3rd of the month 07950 857 369

19:30
The London Soul Choir
email here

11:00
Hummymummies
Richard 07971 294 652
T: 020 8300 8815

15:45
Продлёнка Club
Russian Language club email here

18:15
A* Gymnastics
email here 

19:00
Health Qigong
Tony 07500 873 932


18:30
Bootcamp Raw Freedom
Gemma 07703 434 300

20:15
Greenwich Pilates
Ellie 07958 225 598

19:00
TRE London
Tension and Trauma Releasing exercises
John 07970 007 790


10:00
Teeny Tots
Dance and movement for preschool children

17:50
Yoga with Priti
Priti 07927 183 359